StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM

£30.35
In stock
SKU
SFP1GSXEMCST
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM (SFP1GSXEMCST)
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP1GSXEMCST is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 500 m (1640 ft)).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)• Type: Multi Mode• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)• MTBF: 53,972,659 hours• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
More Information
SKU SFP1GSXEMCST
EAN 0065030883139
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Compatible productsSFP-1G-SX
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsSFP-1G-SX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)53972659 h
Brand compatibilityDell
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology1000BASE‑SX
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, REACH
Compatible productsSFP-1G-SX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)53972659 h
Brand compatibilityDell
Weight & dimensions
Width58.4 mm
Depth13.9 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight30 g
Package depth115 mm
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Package depth115 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, REACH
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width90 mm
Master (outer) case length115 mm
Master (outer) case height31 mm
Products per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/
In Stock Y
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.