StarTech.com Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-USR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Nexus 2000

£135.95
In stock
SKU
FET-10G-ST
StarTech.com Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-USR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GbE SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Nexus 2000 (FET-10G-ST)
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe FET-10G-ST is a Cisco FET-10G compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10BASE-USR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)• MTBF: 498,745,585 hours• Power Consumption: Low power consumption• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
More Information
SKU FET-10G-ST
EAN 0065030886000
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Wavelength850 nm
Compatible productsFET-10G
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsFET-10G
Mean time between failures (MTBF)498745585 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsFET-10G
Mean time between failures (MTBF)498745585 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
Weight & dimensions
Width58.4 mm
Depth13.9 mm
Height13.7 mm
Weight20 g
Package depth115 mm
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Package depth115 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width90 mm
Master (outer) case length115 mm
Master (outer) case height31 mm
Products per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m
In Stock Y
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-USR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Nexus 2000
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.