Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M InfiniBand cable 3 m SFP28 Green

£300.26
In stock
SKU
SFP-25G-AOC3M=
25GBASE-AOC, Active Optical Cable, 3m
Product overview The Cisco® 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor. Cisco SFP-25G copper cables Cisco SFP28 to SFP28 copper direct-attach 25GBASE-CR1 cables are suitable for very short links and offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 25-Gigabit link between SFP28 ports of Cisco switches within racks and across adjacent racks. Cisco offers passive copper cables in lengths of x= 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 and 5 meters. 1m, 1.5m, and 2m cables do not require FEC on the host ports; 2.5m and 3m cables require BASE-R FEC (also know as FC-FEC) on the host ports; 4m and 5m cables require RS-FEC on the host ports. Cisco SFP-25G active optical cables Cisco SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Cisco offers Active Optical Cables in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, and 10 meters. AOC cable require BASE-R FEC on the host ports. Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S The Cisco 25GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 70/100m on OM3/4 MMF. This module requires RS-FEC on the host ports. Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S The Cisco 10/25GBASE-CSR Module supports a link length of up to 300/400m over OM3/4 at 10G, and up to 300/400m over OM3/4 at 25G*. This module requires RS-FEC on the host port for full reach operation at 25G. Using BASE-R FEC the module can support 70/100m over OM3/4 and with-out FEC it can support 30/50m over OM3/4 at 25G*. For 10G operation FEC is not required. Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-S The Cisco 10/25GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) G.652 at both 10G and 25G. This module requires RS-FEC on the host ports for operation at 25G.
More Information
SKU SFP-25G-AOC3M=
EAN 0882658973352
Specification
Features
Connector genderMale/Male
Data transfer rate25 Gbit/s
Connector 2SFP28
Connector 1SFP28
Product colourGreen
Cable length3 m
Technical details
Data transfer rate25 Gbit/s
Product colourGreen
Harmonized System (HS) code85444290
Ports & interfaces
Connector 2SFP28
Connector 1SFP28
Cable length3 m
Manufacturer Cisco
In Stock Y
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M InfiniBand cable 3 m SFP28 Green
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.