Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

£64.14
In stock
SKU
R9D18A
QTY:
Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF transceiver for use in select Aruba products.
More Information
SKU R9D18A
EAN 0190017566955
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Weight & dimensions
Width13 mm
Depth15 mm
Height56 mm
Weight20 g
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Manufacturer Aruba
In Stock Y
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite